📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
? ? ? ? ?
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
3
4
🟢 FC Halifax Town 🟡 Draws Hartlepool 🔴
Date Match Score
07.03.2026 Hartlepool - FC Halifax Town 0 : 1
08.11.2025 FC Halifax Town - Hartlepool 0 : 1
29.03.2025 FC Halifax Town - Hartlepool 0 : 1
07.09.2024 Hartlepool - FC Halifax Town 0 : 0
29.03.2024 Hartlepool - FC Halifax Town 1 : 0
24.10.2023 FC Halifax Town - Hartlepool 2 : 1
02.03.2021 FC Halifax Town - Hartlepool 1 : 1
26.12.2020 Hartlepool - FC Halifax Town 3 : 1
19.12.2020 FC Halifax Town - Hartlepool 3 : 3
06.08.2019 FC Halifax Town - Hartlepool 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: FC Halifax Town

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Altrincham - FC Halifax Town 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 FC Halifax Town - Tamworth 4 - 1 W
18.08.2026 FC Halifax Town - Derby County U21 6 - 2 W
15.08.2026 FC Halifax Town - Boreham Wood 1 - 3 L
08.08.2026 Forest Green - FC Halifax Town 3 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Hartlepool

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Hartlepool - Eastleigh 0 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Sutton Utd - Hartlepool 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Aldershot Town - Hartlepool 0 - 1 W
11.08.2026 Hartlepool - Middlesbrough U21 0 - 10 L
08.08.2026 Hartlepool - Barrow 2 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between FC Halifax Town and Hartlepool is scheduled for 01.09.2026 18:45 in National League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

FC Halifax Town recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLLWWWWL. The averages are 2.70 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hartlepool recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWWLWWW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, FC Halifax Town recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and Hartlepool recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.10 goals per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair FC Halifax Town -1 / Hartlepool +1 supports Hartlepool by an average 1.33 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

4 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.70). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.62% bucket win rate across 505 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 13, score 78/100, 77.84% group success rate across 3240 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for FC Halifax Town at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hartlepool away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-31 21:15:02 · Locked: 2026-09-01 20:25:04

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between FC Halifax Town and Hartlepool ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.1 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for FC Halifax Town at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, FC Halifax Town received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hartlepool away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Hartlepool received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Hartlepool at +1. The stored market movement was 1.33 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a push. The result is neutral and is counted as neither confirmed nor unconfirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.7. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 13. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed, while 1 settled neutrally. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-01 23:12:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.