Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 23.09.2025 | Altrincham - Forest Green | 1 : 2 |
| 25.01.2025 | Altrincham - Forest Green | 1 : 1 |
| 26.08.2024 | Forest Green - Altrincham | 2 : 1 |
| 28.11.2015 | Forest Green - Altrincham | 2 : 0 |
| 08.08.2015 | Altrincham - Forest Green | 0 : 1 |
| 14.02.2015 | Altrincham - Forest Green | 2 : 2 |
| 06.12.2014 | Forest Green - Altrincham | 1 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | AFC Fylde - Forest Green | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Forest Green - Boreham Wood | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Worthing - Forest Green | 1 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Forest Green - FC Halifax Town | 3 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Forest Green - Swindon Town | 1 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Altrincham - FC Halifax Town | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Boston United - Altrincham | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Sutton Utd - Altrincham | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Altrincham - Southend | 1 - 3 | L |
| 31.07.2026 | Altrincham - Manchester United U21 | 1 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Forest Green and Altrincham is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Forest Green recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWLWLDWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Altrincham recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWLDDWW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Forest Green recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Altrincham recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2.43 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 42.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Forest Green or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 59.69%, 21.09% and 19.23%. The model momentum difference is 40.46 points in favour of Forest Green. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.69%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Forest Green 0 / Altrincham 0 supports Altrincham by an average 1.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 21, score 85/100, 84.65% group success rate across 1088 observations).
The discipline profile for Forest Green at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Altrincham away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Forest Green and Altrincham ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.43 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Forest Green at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Forest Green received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Altrincham away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, Altrincham received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Altrincham at 0. The stored market movement was 1.79 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 21. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.