Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.07.2023 | Gateshead - Harrogate Town | 2 : 0 |
| 23.07.2022 | Gateshead - Harrogate Town | 1 : 3 |
| 23.07.2022 | Harrogate Town - Gateshead | 3 : 1 |
| 22.04.2019 | Harrogate Town - Gateshead | 2 : 0 |
| 04.09.2018 | Gateshead - Harrogate Town | 2 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Aldershot Town - Harrogate Town | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Harrogate Town - Barrow | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Wealdstone - Harrogate Town | 1 - 3 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Harrogate Town - Solihull Moors | 5 - 2 | W |
| 01.08.2026 | Harrogate Town - Scarborough Athletic | 2 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Gateshead - Sutton Utd | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Yeovil Town - Gateshead | 3 - 0 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Gateshead - Nottingham Forest U21 | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Gateshead - Woking | 2 - 0 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Eastleigh - Gateshead | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Harrogate Town and Gateshead is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Harrogate Town recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWWWDWWWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Gateshead recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWLLLDDD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Harrogate Town or draw (1X) with 81% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 58.98%, 21.77% and 19.25%. The model momentum difference is 39.74 points in favour of Harrogate Town. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.18 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -4.71%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 19, score 81/100, 81.47% group success rate across 1457 observations).
The discipline profile for Harrogate Town at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 4 completed matches (75.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Gateshead away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 4 completed matches (75.0% coverage).
The match between Harrogate Town and Gateshead ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Harrogate Town at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Harrogate Town received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Gateshead away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Gateshead received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 19. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.