Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.03.2026 | Yeovil Town - Tamworth | 2 : 0 |
| 20.09.2025 | Tamworth - Yeovil Town | 1 : 0 |
| 18.02.2025 | Yeovil Town - Tamworth | 2 : 1 |
| 22.10.2024 | Tamworth - Yeovil Town | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Barrow - Yeovil Town | 1 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Yeovil Town - Gateshead | 3 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Yeovil Town - Carlisle | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Scunthorpe - Yeovil Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 01.08.2026 | Yeovil Town - Newport County | 1 - 2 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Tamworth - Worthing | 3 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | FC Halifax Town - Tamworth | 4 - 1 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Tamworth - Newcastle United U21 | 5 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Tamworth - AFC Fylde | 1 - 2 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Boreham Wood - Tamworth | 3 - 3 | D |
The upcoming match between Yeovil Town and Tamworth is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Yeovil Town recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDLDLDWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tamworth recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLDWDDLW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Yeovil Town recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Tamworth recorded 1 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 25% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Yeovil Town -0.25 / Tamworth +0.25 supports Yeovil Town by an average 1.73 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.68% bucket win rate across 561 observations).
The discipline profile for Yeovil Town at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Tamworth away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 4 completed matches (75.0% coverage).
The match between Yeovil Town and Tamworth ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.5 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Yeovil Town at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Yeovil Town received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 3.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tamworth away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Tamworth received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Yeovil Town at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.73 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.