📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L L D
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
L L W W L
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
1
🟢 Tamworth 🟡 Draws Boston United 🔴
Date Match Score
21.02.2026 Boston United - Tamworth 0 : 0
13.12.2025 Tamworth - Boston United 1 : 1
25.10.2025 Tamworth - Boston United 1 : 3
18.01.2025 Tamworth - Boston United 3 : 0
24.08.2024 Boston United - Tamworth 1 : 1
19.11.2022 Tamworth - Boston United 1 : 1
14.12.2013 Tamworth - Boston United 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Tamworth

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Yeovil Town - Tamworth 3 - 2 L
28.08.2026 Tamworth - Worthing 3 - 2 W
22.08.2026 FC Halifax Town - Tamworth 4 - 1 L
18.08.2026 Tamworth - Newcastle United U21 5 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Tamworth - AFC Fylde 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Boston United

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Boston United - AFC Hornchurch 2 - 3 L
27.08.2026 Boreham Wood - Boston United 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Boston United - Altrincham 1 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Boston United - Birmingham City U21 2 - 3 L
15.08.2026 Solihull Moors - Boston United 0 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Tamworth and Boston United is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in National League. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Tamworth are in position 20 with 4 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWLLD. Boston United are in position 13 with 6 points after 0 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLWWL.

Recent results

Tamworth recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWLDWDDL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Boston United recorded 4 wins, 1 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLWLLDWW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Tamworth recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Boston United recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.14 goals per match. Both teams scored in 57.1% of those matches, while 28.6% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Tamworth -0.75 / Boston United +0.75 supports Tamworth by an average 4.28 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 7 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Tamworth at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 4.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 4.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Boston United away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 5 completed matches (80.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:02:33 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Tamworth and Boston United ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.14 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Tamworth at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 4 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 4.5 total cards per match. In this game, Tamworth received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 50%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Boston United away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3.5 total cards per match. In this game, Boston United received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Tamworth at -0.75. The stored market movement was 4.28 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 18:52:15
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.