📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L W W ?
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
D L D L ?
Ball possession
67%
33%
16
Total shots
4
6
Shots on target
1
6
Shots off target
2
8
Corner kicks
1
3
Yellow cards
5
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
0
11
Shots inside the box
0
5
Shots outside the box
4
4
Blocked shots
1
1
Goalkeeper saves
3
9
Fouls
10
526
Accurate passes
209
580
Total passes
281
10
Free Kicks
7

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
3
🟢 Bursaspor 🟡 Draws İstanbulspor 🔴
Date Match Score
15.04.2022 İstanbulspor - Bursaspor 3 : 1
20.11.2021 Bursaspor - İstanbulspor 2 : 4
25.04.2021 Bursaspor - İstanbulspor 1 : 2
20.12.2020 İstanbulspor - Bursaspor 3 : 3
07.03.2020 Bursaspor - İstanbulspor 1 : 1
26.10.2019 İstanbulspor - Bursaspor 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Bursaspor

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kayserispor - Bursaspor 1 - 2 W
21.08.2026 Fatih Karagümrük - Bursaspor 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Bursaspor - 76 Iğdır Belediyespor 1 - 0 W
09.08.2026 BB Bodrumspor - Bursaspor 0 - 2 W
26.07.2026 Bursaspor - Shakhtar Donetsk 0 - 0 D

📆 Latest Matches: İstanbulspor

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 İstanbulspor - Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Van BB - İstanbulspor 3 - 2 L
15.08.2026 İstanbulspor - BB Bodrumspor 2 - 2 D
08.08.2026 Bandırmaspor - İstanbulspor 3 - 0 L
01.05.2026 İstanbulspor - Adana Demirspor 8 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Bursaspor and İstanbulspor is scheduled for 03.09.2026 17:00 in 1. Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Bursaspor are in position 3 with 9 points. The stored form sequence is WLWW. İstanbulspor are in position 19 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DLDL.

Recent results

Bursaspor recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDWWWWD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. İstanbulspor recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDLWWWWLD. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Bursaspor recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and İstanbulspor recorded 3 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

PMV3 model and market price

The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Bursaspor to win with 66% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 66.16%, 20.00% and 13.84%. The model momentum difference is 52.32 points in favour of Bursaspor. The input data quality score is 95/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.36 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.02%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bursaspor -0.25 / İstanbulspor +0.25 supports İstanbulspor by an average 1.42 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.22, score 76/100, 76.06% bucket win rate across 564 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 15, score 80/100, 80.27% group success rate across 2909 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Bursaspor at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for İstanbulspor away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-02 20:00:06 · Locked: 2026-09-03 18:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Bursaspor and İstanbulspor ended 4-0. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 4 total goals, while this match produced 4. That is an exact match with the historical scoring profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Bursaspor at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Bursaspor received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 3 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for İstanbulspor away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, İstanbulspor received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported İstanbulspor at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.42 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 4-0, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.22. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 15. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-03 21:21:17
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.