Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.06.2025 | Van BB - Batman Petrolspor | 0 : 0 |
| 14.02.2016 | Van BB - Batman Petrolspor | 1 : 0 |
| 27.09.2015 | Batman Petrolspor - Van BB | 0 : 3 |
| 10.09.2014 | Van BB - Batman Petrolspor | 2 : 3 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Mardin BB - Van BB | 1 - 1 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Van BB - İstanbulspor | 3 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Manisa BBSK - Van BB | 4 - 1 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | Van BB - Kayserispor | 0 - 2 | L |
| 01.05.2026 | Hatayspor - Van BB | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Batman Petrolspor - Sivasspor | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Sarıyer - Batman Petrolspor | 1 - 2 | W |
| 17.08.2026 | Batman Petrolspor - Boluspor | 2 - 0 | W |
| 10.08.2026 | Pendikspor - Batman Petrolspor | 2 - 2 | D |
| 18.07.2026 | Kasımpaşa - Batman Petrolspor | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Van BB and Batman Petrolspor is scheduled for 02.09.2026 14:00 in 1. Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Van BB are in position 13 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DWLL. Batman Petrolspor are in position 1 with 10 points. The stored form sequence is WWWD.
Van BB recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLLLWLWL. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Batman Petrolspor recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDDWDLWW. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Van BB recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Batman Petrolspor recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Van BB -0.75 / Batman Petrolspor +0.75 supports Van BB by an average 1.10 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
3 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 77/100, 77.26% bucket win rate across 497 observations). At least one goal in the match (quota 13, score 78/100, 77.79% group success rate across 3247 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Van BB at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 0.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Batman Petrolspor away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.50 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 4.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 4 of 4 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Van BB and Batman Petrolspor ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Van BB at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 0 total cards per match. In this game, Van BB received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Batman Petrolspor away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3.5 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 4.5 total cards per match. In this game, Batman Petrolspor received 1 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 1 in total. That was 3.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 100%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Van BB at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.1 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 0-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 13. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.