📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
Ball possession
43%
57%
13
Total shots
21
5
Shots on target
5
4
Shots off target
9
1
Corner kicks
8
2
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
1
Offsides
5
11
Shots inside the box
11
2
Shots outside the box
8
4
Blocked shots
7
2
Goalkeeper saves
2
19
Fouls
7
252
Accurate passes
341
325
Total passes
412
7
Free Kicks
17

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Batman Petrolspor 🟡 Draws Fatih Karagümrük 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Batman Petrolspor

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Van BB - Batman Petrolspor 0 - 2 W
29.08.2026 Batman Petrolspor - Sivasspor 2 - 1 W
23.08.2026 Sarıyer - Batman Petrolspor 1 - 2 W
17.08.2026 Batman Petrolspor - Boluspor 2 - 0 W
10.08.2026 Pendikspor - Batman Petrolspor 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Fatih Karagümrük

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Fatih Karagümrük - Kayserispor 1 - 1 D
29.08.2026 İstanbulspor - Fatih Karagümrük 1 - 1 D
21.08.2026 Fatih Karagümrük - Bursaspor 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Fatih Karagümrük - Ümraniyespor 2 - 1 W
09.08.2026 76 Iğdır Belediyespor - Fatih Karagümrük 2 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Batman Petrolspor and Fatih Karagümrük is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:00 in 1. Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Batman Petrolspor are in position 1 with 13 points. The stored form sequence is WWWWD. Fatih Karagümrük are in position 11 with 8 points. The stored form sequence is DDWWL.

Recent results

Batman Petrolspor recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWDDWDLW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Fatih Karagümrük recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWWLWWWDL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 89%; over 9.5 corners — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Batman Petrolspor at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 4.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 4.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0% and 50.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Fatih Karagümrük away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:03:09 · Locked: 2026-09-06 18:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Batman Petrolspor and Fatih Karagümrük ended 4-3. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.6 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Batman Petrolspor at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 4.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 4.5 total cards per match. In this game, Batman Petrolspor received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 2.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 50%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Fatih Karagümrük away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Fatih Karagümrük received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 21:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.