Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 15.03.2026 | Sarıyer - Keçiörengücü | 3 : 1 |
| 01.11.2025 | Keçiörengücü - Sarıyer | 3 : 0 |
| 14.04.2019 | Sarıyer - Keçiörengücü | 1 : 0 |
| 24.11.2018 | Keçiörengücü - Sarıyer | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Boluspor - Keçiörengücü | 0 - 2 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Keçiörengücü - Ümraniyespor | 2 - 2 | D |
| 23.08.2026 | Bandırmaspor - Keçiörengücü | 1 - 1 | D |
| 16.08.2026 | Keçiörengücü - Pendikspor | 4 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Antalyaspor - Keçiörengücü | 4 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01.09.2026 | Sarıyer - Pendikspor | 2 - 0 | W |
| 28.08.2026 | Antalyaspor - Sarıyer | 1 - 2 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | Sarıyer - Batman Petrolspor | 1 - 2 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Erokspor - Sarıyer | 1 - 1 | D |
| 09.08.2026 | Sarıyer - Muğlaspor | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Keçiörengücü and Sarıyer is scheduled for 05.09.2026 17:00 in 1. Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Keçiörengücü are in position 7 with 8 points. The stored form sequence is WDDWL. Sarıyer are in position 3 with 10 points. The stored form sequence is WWLDW.
Keçiörengücü recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDWLLWWLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sarıyer recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDWWWLWD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Keçiörengücü recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Sarıyer recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 8.50; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 89%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Keçiörengücü -0.75 / Sarıyer +0.75 supports Keçiörengücü by an average 2.38 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for Keçiörengücü at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Sarıyer away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Keçiörengücü and Sarıyer ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.75 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 8.5 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result remained within one corner of the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 89%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Keçiörengücü at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Keçiörengücü received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 100% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Sarıyer away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Sarıyer received 0 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 0 in total. That was 2.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Keçiörengücü at -0.75. The stored market movement was 2.38 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 13 verifiable pre-match indicators, 11 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.