📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W W D D L
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
L D W L L
Ball possession
52%
48%
7
Total shots
14
4
Shots on target
6
2
Shots off target
5
0
Corner kicks
5
5
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
8
Offsides
1
5
Shots inside the box
11
2
Shots outside the box
3
1
Blocked shots
3
4
Goalkeeper saves
2
15
Fouls
15
321
Accurate passes
282
396
Total passes
349
13
Free Kicks
15

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
2
🟢 Muğlaspor 🟡 Draws Van BB 🔴
Date Match Score
01.04.2018 Van BB - Muğlaspor 2 : 1
11.11.2017 Muğlaspor - Van BB 1 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Muğlaspor

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Ümraniyespor - Muğlaspor 0 - 1 W
28.08.2026 Muğlaspor - Boluspor 2 - 0 W
22.08.2026 BB Bodrumspor - Muğlaspor 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Muğlaspor - Bandırmaspor 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 Sarıyer - Muğlaspor 2 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Van BB

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Van BB - Batman Petrolspor 0 - 2 L
29.08.2026 Mardin BB - Van BB 1 - 1 D
23.08.2026 Van BB - İstanbulspor 3 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Manisa BBSK - Van BB 4 - 1 L
09.08.2026 Van BB - Kayserispor 0 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Muğlaspor and Van BB is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:00 in 1. Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Muğlaspor are in position 10 with 8 points. The stored form sequence is WWDDL. Van BB are in position 16 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LDWLL.

Recent results

Muğlaspor recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDLDDWWD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Van BB recorded 3 wins, 1 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLLLLWLW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Muğlaspor recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Van BB recorded 2 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 2.5 goals — 100%; Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 20%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.82; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 92%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Muğlaspor -1 / Van BB +1 supports Muğlaspor by an average 1.17 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 5 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Muğlaspor at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Van BB away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.50 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 50.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:03:09 · Locked: 2026-09-06 18:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Muğlaspor and Van BB ended 2-2. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 5 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.82 total corners. The match recorded 5 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 82%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Muğlaspor at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Muğlaspor received 5 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 5 in total. That was 2.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Van BB away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0.5 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Van BB received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 50%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Muğlaspor at -1. The stored market movement was 1.17 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 2-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 21:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.