📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D W L D
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
L D D L D
Ball possession
43%
57%
8
Total shots
10
3
Shots on target
6
2
Shots off target
3
3
Corner kicks
4
1
Yellow cards
2
1
Red cards
0
2
Offsides
3
2
Shots inside the box
3
6
Shots outside the box
7
3
Blocked shots
1
5
Goalkeeper saves
2
18
Fouls
8
318
Accurate passes
437
378
Total passes
506
8
Free Kicks
16

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
5
2
🟢 Pendikspor 🟡 Draws Ümraniyespor 🔴
Date Match Score
21.03.2026 Ümraniyespor - Pendikspor 0 : 0
09.11.2025 Pendikspor - Ümraniyespor 3 : 0
06.04.2025 Ümraniyespor - Pendikspor 0 : 0
22.11.2024 Pendikspor - Ümraniyespor 2 : 2
14.02.2016 Ümraniyespor - Pendikspor 3 : 0
04.10.2015 Pendikspor - Ümraniyespor 0 : 0
28.03.2015 Ümraniyespor - Pendikspor 2 : 1
15.11.2014 Pendikspor - Ümraniyespor 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Pendikspor

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Sarıyer - Pendikspor 2 - 0 L
28.08.2026 Pendikspor - Bandırmaspor 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 Antalyaspor - Pendikspor 2 - 3 W
16.08.2026 Keçiörengücü - Pendikspor 4 - 1 L
10.08.2026 Pendikspor - Batman Petrolspor 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Ümraniyespor

Date Match Score Res
01.09.2026 Ümraniyespor - Muğlaspor 0 - 1 L
28.08.2026 Keçiörengücü - Ümraniyespor 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 Ümraniyespor - Erokspor 1 - 1 D
15.08.2026 Fatih Karagümrük - Ümraniyespor 2 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Ümraniyespor - Mardin BB 0 - 0 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Pendikspor and Ümraniyespor is scheduled for 05.09.2026 17:00 in 1. Lig. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Pendikspor are in position 13 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is LDWLD. Ümraniyespor are in position 17 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LDDLD.

Recent results

Pendikspor recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDWLDLDWDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ümraniyespor recorded 1 wins, 4 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDLDLLWLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Pendikspor recorded 1 wins, there were 5 draws, and Ümraniyespor recorded 2 wins. The average total was 1.88 goals per match. Both teams scored in 37.5% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 9; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 95%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Pendikspor at home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 1.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Ümraniyespor away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 2.50 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.50 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 5 of 5 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-05 17:02:32 · Locked: 2026-09-05 18:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Pendikspor and Ümraniyespor ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The verified final statistics recorded 7 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 1.88 goals, while this match produced 1. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 90%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 9 total corners. The match recorded 7 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 95%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Pendikspor at home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 1.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1.5 total cards per match. In this game, Pendikspor received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Ümraniyespor away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 2.5 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2.5 total cards per match. In this game, Ümraniyespor received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 0.5 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 21:22:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.