📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D L L W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
4

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
4
3
🟢 Bayreuth 🟡 Draws Wacker Burghausen 🔴
Date Match Score
10.04.2026 Wacker Burghausen - Bayreuth 1 : 1
26.09.2025 Bayreuth - Wacker Burghausen 0 : 2
02.05.2025 Wacker Burghausen - Bayreuth 3 : 1
18.10.2024 Bayreuth - Wacker Burghausen 1 : 0
19.04.2024 Wacker Burghausen - Bayreuth 1 : 1
03.10.2023 Bayreuth - Wacker Burghausen 1 : 1
19.11.2021 Wacker Burghausen - Bayreuth 0 : 1
30.07.2021 Bayreuth - Wacker Burghausen 2 : 3
28.09.2019 Bayreuth - Wacker Burghausen 0 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Bayreuth

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Buchbach - Bayreuth 2 - 1 L
21.08.2026 Bayreuth - Illertissen 2 - 2 D
14.08.2026 FC Schweinfurt 05 - Bayreuth 2 - 1 L
07.08.2026 Bayreuth - Memmingen 1 - 3 L
01.08.2026 Greuther Fürth II - Bayreuth 0 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Wacker Burghausen

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Wacker Burghausen - Vilzing 4 - 5 L
21.08.2026 Nürnberg II - Wacker Burghausen 3 - 1 L
14.08.2026 Wacker Burghausen - Schwaben Augsburg 1 - 2 L
07.08.2026 Aubstadt - Wacker Burghausen 2 - 2 D
31.07.2026 Wacker Burghausen - Bayern München II 2 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Bayreuth and Wacker Burghausen is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:00 in Regionalliga - Bayern. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Bayreuth are in position 13 with 7 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 6 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is LDLLW. Wacker Burghausen are in position 12 with 7 points after 3 matches. The season record is 2 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDW.

Recent results

Bayreuth recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLLWWDWWW. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Wacker Burghausen recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDWWDLWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Bayreuth recorded 2 wins, there were 4 draws, and Wacker Burghausen recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.11 goals per match. Both teams scored in 55.6% of those matches, while 22.2% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-04 14:00:04 · Locked: 2026-09-04 18:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Bayreuth and Wacker Burghausen ended 2-4. The game produced 6 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.11 goals, while this match produced 6. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 55.6%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 20:56:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.