📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D L L D W
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
3
D D L L W

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
4
🟢 Bremer SV 🟡 Draws Kickers Emden 🔴
Date Match Score
02.04.2026 Bremer SV - Kickers Emden 4 : 0
09.08.2025 Kickers Emden - Bremer SV 3 : 0
06.04.2025 Bremer SV - Kickers Emden 1 : 2
02.10.2024 Kickers Emden - Bremer SV 3 : 1
05.03.2023 Bremer SV - Kickers Emden 0 : 0
03.09.2022 Kickers Emden - Bremer SV 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Bremer SV

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Bremer SV - Schöningen 2 - 2 D
26.08.2026 Eimsbütteler TV - Bremer SV 3 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Bremer SV - HSC Hannover 0 - 1 L
12.08.2026 Bremer SV - Phönix Lübeck 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 St. Pauli II - Bremer SV 0 - 1 W

📆 Latest Matches: Kickers Emden

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Kickers Emden - Hannover 96 II 1 - 1 D
26.08.2026 Atlas Delmenhorst - Kickers Emden 3 - 3 D
15.08.2026 Kickers Emden - Eimsbütteler TV 2 - 3 L
12.08.2026 Eintracht Norderstedt - Kickers Emden 6 - 2 L
07.08.2026 Kickers Emden - Hamburger SV II 3 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Bremer SV and Kickers Emden is scheduled for 06.09.2026 13:00 in Regionalliga - Nord. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Bremer SV are in position 14 with 5 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 0 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is DLLDW. Kickers Emden are in position 12 with 6 points after 2 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 7 scored and 6 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLLW.

Recent results

Bremer SV recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLDWLLLDL. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kickers Emden recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLLWDLLLW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 3.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Bremer SV recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Kickers Emden recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 83.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair Bremer SV -0.25 / Kickers Emden +0.25 supports Kickers Emden by an average 1.27 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 4 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.41).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Bremer SV at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 6 completed matches (16.7% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 12:15:03 · Locked: 2026-09-06 14:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Bremer SV and Kickers Emden ended 2-3. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.83 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Kickers Emden at +0.25. The stored market movement was 1.27 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-3, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.41. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 16:55:11
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.