Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 06.12.2025 | VfB Lübeck - Eintracht Norderstedt | 3 : 1 |
| 24.08.2025 | Eintracht Norderstedt - VfB Lübeck | 0 : 0 |
| 29.03.2025 | VfB Lübeck - Eintracht Norderstedt | 2 : 3 |
| 29.09.2024 | Eintracht Norderstedt - VfB Lübeck | 1 : 2 |
| 27.05.2023 | Eintracht Norderstedt - VfB Lübeck | 0 : 1 |
| 19.11.2022 | VfB Lübeck - Eintracht Norderstedt | 0 : 1 |
| 27.11.2021 | VfB Lübeck - Eintracht Norderstedt | 2 : 1 |
| 12.09.2021 | Eintracht Norderstedt - VfB Lübeck | 1 : 2 |
| 13.10.2019 | Eintracht Norderstedt - VfB Lübeck | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | Hamburger SV II - Eintracht Norderstedt | 0 - 2 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Tus Dassendorf - Eintracht Norderstedt | 3 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Eintracht Norderstedt - Weiche Flensburg | 1 - 4 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | VfB Oldenburg - Eintracht Norderstedt | 4 - 1 | L |
| 14.08.2026 | Süderelbe - Eintracht Norderstedt | 3 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | VfB Lübeck - SV Drochtersen/Assel | 2 - 3 | L |
| 26.08.2026 | VfB Lübeck - Hamburger SV II | 1 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Phönix Lübeck - VfB Lübeck | 4 - 0 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | VfB Lübeck - VfB Oldenburg | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Atlas Delmenhorst - VfB Lübeck | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Eintracht Norderstedt and VfB Lübeck is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:00 in Regionalliga - Nord. The listed venue is Edmund-Plambeck-Stadion, Norderstedt. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Eintracht Norderstedt are in position 9 with 8 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLWD. VfB Lübeck are in position 18 with 2 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLDL.
Eintracht Norderstedt recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLLWDDDL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. VfB Lübeck recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLDLWWDWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Eintracht Norderstedt recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and VfB Lübeck recorded 6 wins. The average total was 2.56 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Eintracht Norderstedt -1.5 / VfB Lübeck +1.5 supports Eintracht Norderstedt by an average 1.43 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.35).
The match between Eintracht Norderstedt and VfB Lübeck ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.56 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Eintracht Norderstedt at -1.5. The stored market movement was 1.43 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-1, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.35. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.