Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 08.05.2022 | SG Wattenscheid 09 - Paderborn II | 2 : 1 |
| 26.03.2022 | Paderborn II - SG Wattenscheid 09 | 3 : 0 |
| 18.10.2020 | SG Wattenscheid 09 - Paderborn II | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | Sportfreunde Siegen - Paderborn II | 2 - 2 | D |
| 29.08.2026 | Paderborn II - FC Bocholt | 2 - 4 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Paderborn II - Bonner SC | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | SV Rodinghausen - Paderborn II | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Paderborn II - Borussia M'gladbach II | 1 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | SG Wattenscheid 09 - SV Rodinghausen | 2 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Borussia M'gladbach II - SG Wattenscheid 09 | 4 - 1 | L |
| 21.08.2026 | SG Wattenscheid 09 - Schalke 04 II | 3 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Hilden - SG Wattenscheid 09 | 2 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | SG Wattenscheid 09 - Westfalia Rhynern | 1 - 2 | L |
The upcoming match between Paderborn II and SG Wattenscheid 09 is scheduled for 06.09.2026 12:00 in Regionalliga - West. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Paderborn II are in position 10 with 5 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLW. SG Wattenscheid 09 are in position 12 with 4 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 1 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 1 conceded. The stored form sequence is WLLD.
Paderborn II recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLDDLWWLLW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. SG Wattenscheid 09 recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLDLLLD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Paderborn II recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and SG Wattenscheid 09 recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.33 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Paderborn II and SG Wattenscheid 09 ended 5-2. The game produced 7 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.33 goals, while this match produced 7. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.