📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L W L L ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
1
🟢 AFC Telford United 🟡 Draws Bedford Town 🔴
Date Match Score
28.03.2026 AFC Telford United - Bedford Town 2 : 2
19.08.2025 Bedford Town - AFC Telford United 3 : 1
28.01.2025 AFC Telford United - Bedford Town 6 : 2
11.01.2025 Bedford Town - AFC Telford United 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: AFC Telford United

Date Match Score Res
28.08.2026 Morecambe - AFC Telford United 2 - 1 L
22.08.2026 AFC Telford United - Hednesford Town 1 - 1 D
18.08.2026 Merthyr Town - AFC Telford United 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Worksop Town - AFC Telford United 2 - 1 L
08.08.2026 AFC Telford United - Brackley Town 1 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Bedford Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Bedford Town - Spennymoor Town 3 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Southport - Bedford Town 4 - 1 L
18.08.2026 Bedford Town - Buxton 2 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Bedford Town - Darlington 1883 2 - 3 L
08.08.2026 Oxford City - Bedford Town 1 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between AFC Telford United and Bedford Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
AFC Telford United are in position 22 with 2 points after 4 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses. The goals record is 5 scored and 7 conceded. The stored form sequence is DDLL. Bedford Town are in position 20 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LWLL.

Recent results

AFC Telford United recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDDLLLWLLD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bedford Town recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWLLLWWWD. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, AFC Telford United recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Bedford Town recorded 1 wins. The average total was 5.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Both teams to score — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 3.5 (odds 1.50, score 84/100, 75% bucket win rate across 20 observations). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.68% bucket win rate across 561 observations).

Generated: 2026-08-30 20:30:05 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between AFC Telford United and Bedford Town ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 5.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 7 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:55:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.