📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D D L ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
W W W L ?
0
Yellow cards
0
1
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
1
4
🟢 Southport 🟡 Draws Hereford 🔴
Date Match Score
14.02.2026 Southport - Hereford 5 : 1
08.11.2025 Hereford - Southport 1 : 2
18.01.2025 Hereford - Southport 1 : 1
24.08.2024 Southport - Hereford 1 : 4
24.02.2024 Southport - Hereford 1 : 2
02.09.2023 Hereford - Southport 0 : 1
25.02.2023 Southport - Hereford 0 : 1
07.02.2023 Hereford - Southport 2 : 0
26.02.2022 Hereford - Southport 0 : 1
04.12.2021 Southport - Hereford 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Southport

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Scarborough Athletic - Southport 5 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Southport - Bedford Town 4 - 1 W
18.08.2026 Hednesford Town - Southport 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Southport - Buxton 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Hebburn Town - Southport 3 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Hereford

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Hereford - Chester 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 Worksop Town - Hereford 0 - 3 W
18.08.2026 Hereford - Radcliffe 3 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Hereford - Marine 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Buxton - Hereford 2 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Southport and Hereford is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Southport are in position 11 with 5 points after 1 matches. The season record is 0 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 1 scored and 3 conceded. The stored form sequence is WDDL. Hereford are in position 6 with 9 points after 4 matches. The season record is 3 wins, 0 draws and 1 losses. The goals record is 8 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWL.

Recent results

Southport recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDDLDWLWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hereford recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWLWDLLD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Southport recorded 5 wins, there were 1 draws, and Hereford recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.60 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 11.80, score 86/100, 85.96% group success rate across 114 observations). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.68% bucket win rate across 561 observations).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Southport at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 5 completed matches (40.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 20:45:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Southport and Hereford ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.6 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 10 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Southport at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 0 yellow cards, 1 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Southport received 0 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 1 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 100%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 11.8. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 18:22:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.