Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Bedford Town - Spennymoor Town | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Spennymoor Town - Oxford City | 1 - 4 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Scarborough Athletic - Spennymoor Town | 3 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Spennymoor Town - Merthyr Town | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Morecambe - Spennymoor Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Hednesford Town - Harborough Town | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | AFC Telford United - Hednesford Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Hednesford Town - Southport | 2 - 2 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Hednesford Town - Scarborough Athletic | 3 - 4 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Merthyr Town - Hednesford Town | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Spennymoor Town and Hednesford Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Spennymoor Town are in position 17 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LLWD. Hednesford Town are in position 23 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DDLL.
Spennymoor Town recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWDWLLDW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hednesford Town recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDDLLWLDWD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. At least one goal in the match (quota 11.80, score 86/100, 85.96% group success rate across 114 observations). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.68% bucket win rate across 561 observations).
The match between Spennymoor Town and Hednesford Town ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was At least one FT goal with quota 11.8. The actual market outcome was At least one FT goal. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.