Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Bedford Town - Radcliffe | 1 : 0 |
| 18.10.2025 | Radcliffe - Bedford Town | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | AFC Telford United - Bedford Town | 0 - 1 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Bedford Town - Spennymoor Town | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Southport - Bedford Town | 4 - 1 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Bedford Town - Buxton | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Bedford Town - Darlington 1883 | 2 - 3 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Radcliffe - Darlington 1883 | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Marine - Radcliffe | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Radcliffe - Morecambe | 2 - 1 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Hereford - Radcliffe | 3 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Macclesfield - Radcliffe | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Bedford Town and Radcliffe is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in National League - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Bedford Town are in position 20 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LWLL. Radcliffe are in position 21 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WLLL.
Bedford Town recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWLLLWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Radcliffe recorded 2 wins, 1 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLLLLDWL. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Bedford Town recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Radcliffe recorded 0 wins. The average total was 0.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Bedford Town and Radcliffe ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.