Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 14.03.2026 | Marine - Worksop Town | 4 : 2 |
| 18.10.2025 | Worksop Town - Marine | 1 : 2 |
| 27.01.2024 | Marine - Worksop Town | 2 : 1 |
| 25.11.2023 | Worksop Town - Marine | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Harborough Town - Marine | 2 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Marine - Radcliffe | 2 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | King's Lynn Town - Marine | 1 - 4 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Marine - Chorley | 0 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Hereford - Marine | 1 - 0 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Worksop Town - Oxford City | 0 - 1 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Spalding United - Worksop Town | 3 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Worksop Town - Hereford | 0 - 3 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Hebburn Town - Worksop Town | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Worksop Town - AFC Telford United | 2 - 1 | W |
The upcoming match between Marine and Worksop Town is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in National League - North. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Marine are in position 18 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WLLL. Worksop Town are in position 10 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LLWW.
Marine recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLLLWWWW. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 0.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Worksop Town recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLWWWWWW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Marine recorded 4 wins, there were 0 draws, and Worksop Town recorded 0 wins. The average total was 3.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Marine and Worksop Town ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.