Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.04.2026 | Slough Town - Dagenham & Redbridge | 3 : 2 |
| 16.12.2025 | Dagenham & Redbridge - Slough Town | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Truro City - Dagenham & Redbridge | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Dagenham & Redbridge - Torquay | 2 - 0 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Walton & Hersham - Dagenham & Redbridge | 0 - 2 | W |
| 14.08.2026 | Dagenham & Redbridge - Farnham Town | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Dorking Wanderers - Dagenham & Redbridge | 0 - 1 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Slough Town - Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 2 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Hampton & Richmond - Slough Town | 5 - 3 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Slough Town - Farnham Town | 0 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Dover - Slough Town | 5 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Slough Town - Ebbsfleet United | - |
The upcoming match between Dagenham & Redbridge and Slough Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League - South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Dagenham & Redbridge are in position 1 with 12 points. The stored form sequence is WWWW. Slough Town are in position 23 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LLL.
Dagenham & Redbridge recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWWLLDLD. The averages are 1.50 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Slough Town recorded 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLWLWLL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 3.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Dagenham & Redbridge recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Slough Town recorded 1 wins. The average total was 2.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Dagenham & Redbridge to win with 64% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 63.88%, 21.81% and 14.31%. The model momentum difference is 49.57 points in favour of Dagenham & Redbridge. The input data quality score is 94/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.40 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -10.57%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dagenham & Redbridge 0 / Slough Town 0 supports Dagenham & Redbridge by an average 4.02 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.20, score 80/100, 79.52% bucket win rate across 547 observations). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The match between Dagenham & Redbridge and Slough Town ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Dagenham & Redbridge at 0. The stored market movement was 4.02 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.2. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.