Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 30.11.2024 | Dorking Wanderers - Truro City | 0 : 0 |
| 10.08.2024 | Truro City - Dorking Wanderers | 1 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Walton & Hersham - Dorking Wanderers | 1 - 4 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Dorking Wanderers - Maidstone Utd | 2 - 3 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | AFC Totton - Dorking Wanderers | 0 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Maidenhead - Dorking Wanderers | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Dorking Wanderers - Dagenham & Redbridge | 0 - 1 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Truro City - Dagenham & Redbridge | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Tonbridge Angels - Truro City | 0 - 2 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Truro City - Southampton U21 | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Chelmsford City - Truro City | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Truro City - Maidenhead | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Dorking Wanderers and Truro City is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in National League - South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Dorking Wanderers are in position 16 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LWDL. Truro City are in position 4 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WDW.
Dorking Wanderers recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWDLLLLWD. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Truro City recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDWLWWLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Dorking Wanderers recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Truro City recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1.50 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 40%; Over 1.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Dorking Wanderers -0.25 / Truro City +0.25 supports Dorking Wanderers by an average 1.70 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 3 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.25, score 78/100, 77.60% bucket win rate across 500 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The match between Dorking Wanderers and Truro City ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Dorking Wanderers at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.7 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 1-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.25. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.