📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
D W L W ?
0
🏟
✔ Full Time
4

🔁 Head-to-Head

3
1
5
🟢 Farnborough 🟡 Draws Tonbridge Angels 🔴
Date Match Score
18.04.2026 Farnborough - Tonbridge Angels 1 : 6
30.08.2025 Tonbridge Angels - Farnborough 3 : 3
05.04.2025 Tonbridge Angels - Farnborough 1 : 4
26.08.2024 Farnborough - Tonbridge Angels 0 : 2
01.04.2024 Tonbridge Angels - Farnborough 1 : 2
24.10.2023 Farnborough - Tonbridge Angels 4 : 1
25.04.2023 Farnborough - Tonbridge Angels 1 : 2
13.09.2022 Tonbridge Angels - Farnborough 2 : 1
03.10.2020 Farnborough - Tonbridge Angels 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Farnborough

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Braintree - Farnborough 0 - 2 W
29.08.2026 Farnborough - Ebbsfleet United -
22.08.2026 Maidenhead - Farnborough 1 - 1 D
19.08.2026 Farnborough - Chesham United 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Farnborough - Hemel Hempstead Town 0 - 2 L

📆 Latest Matches: Tonbridge Angels

Date Match Score Res
31.08.2026 Tonbridge Angels - Walton & Hersham 5 - 1 W
29.08.2026 Billericay Town - Tonbridge Angels 2 - 2 D
22.08.2026 Tonbridge Angels - Truro City 0 - 2 L
18.08.2026 Dover - Tonbridge Angels 0 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Tonbridge Angels - Torquay 1 - 2 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Farnborough and Tonbridge Angels is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in National League - South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Farnborough are in position 7 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is DWLW. Tonbridge Angels are in position 9 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LWLW.

Recent results

Farnborough recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWLWWDLLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Tonbridge Angels recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWLWWLWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Farnborough recorded 3 wins, there were 1 draws, and Tonbridge Angels recorded 5 wins. The average total was 3.89 goals per match. Both teams scored in 77.8% of those matches, while 77.8% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Under 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-05 15:30:04 · Locked: 2026-09-05 15:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Farnborough and Tonbridge Angels ended 0-4. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.89 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-05 17:59:07
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.