Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Farnham Town - Torquay | 2 - 0 | L |
| 29.08.2026 | Torquay - Hampton & Richmond | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Dagenham & Redbridge - Torquay | 2 - 0 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Torquay - Weston-super-Mare | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Tonbridge Angels - Torquay | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.2026 | Folkestone Invicta - Hemel Hempstead Town | 2 - 0 | W |
| 29.08.2026 | Slough Town - Folkestone Invicta | 0 - 2 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Folkestone Invicta - Chelmsford City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 18.08.2026 | Maidstone Utd - Folkestone Invicta | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Ebbsfleet United - Folkestone Invicta | - |
The upcoming match between Torquay and Folkestone Invicta is scheduled for 05.09.2026 14:00 in National League - South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Torquay are in position 13 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is LDWD. Folkestone Invicta are in position 12 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is DDW.
Torquay recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LDLDWDWWLW. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Folkestone Invicta recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDDWWLLWL. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Torquay -0.25 / Folkestone Invicta +0.25 supports Torquay by an average 1.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The match between Torquay and Folkestone Invicta ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Torquay at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.27 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-2, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.