Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 22.03.2026 | UNA Strassen - Atert Bissen | 3 : 3 |
| 28.09.2025 | Atert Bissen - UNA Strassen | 3 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | UNA Strassen - Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Progres Niederkorn - UNA Strassen | 0 - 1 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | UNA Strassen - AS Jeunesse Esch | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | F91 Dudelange - UNA Strassen | 0 - 2 | W |
| 04.08.2026 | UNA Strassen - Victoria Rosport | 4 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | UNA Strassen - Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Résidence Walferdange - Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Atert Bissen - Progres Niederkorn | 0 - 4 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | AS Jeunesse Esch - Atert Bissen | 0 - 2 | W |
| 04.08.2026 | Atert Bissen - F91 Dudelange | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between UNA Strassen and Atert Bissen is scheduled for 30.08.2026 16:00 in National Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
UNA Strassen are in position 1 with 12 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 4 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWW. Atert Bissen are in position 8 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWW.
UNA Strassen recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLLWWDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 20% finished with over 2.5 goals. Atert Bissen recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLWWDDLLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, UNA Strassen recorded 0 wins, there were 1 draws, and Atert Bissen recorded 1 wins. The average total was 5 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 30%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.76; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 91%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair UNA Strassen -0.25 / Atert Bissen +0.25 supports UNA Strassen by an average 1.44 percentage points across 2 bookmakers (Pinnacle, 1xBet) with up to 6 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 81/100, 80.56% bucket win rate across 108 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The match between UNA Strassen and Atert Bissen ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported UNA Strassen at -0.25. The stored market movement was 1.44 percentage points across 2 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.