Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 04.03.2026 | Atert Bissen - US Mondorf-les-bains | 2 : 1 |
| 22.02.2026 | US Mondorf-les-bains - Atert Bissen | 2 : 1 |
| 24.08.2025 | Atert Bissen - US Mondorf-les-bains | 0 : 2 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | UNA Strassen - Atert Bissen | 2 - 1 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | Résidence Walferdange - Atert Bissen | 1 - 2 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | Atert Bissen - Progres Niederkorn | 0 - 4 | L |
| 09.08.2026 | AS Jeunesse Esch - Atert Bissen | 0 - 2 | W |
| 04.08.2026 | Atert Bissen - F91 Dudelange | 2 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.2026 | US Mondorf-les-bains - Progres Niederkorn | 2 - 1 | W |
| 23.08.2026 | AS Jeunesse Esch - US Mondorf-les-bains | 1 - 3 | W |
| 16.08.2026 | US Mondorf-les-bains - F91 Dudelange | 1 - 0 | W |
| 09.08.2026 | Victoria Rosport - US Mondorf-les-bains | 2 - 3 | W |
| 02.08.2026 | US Mondorf-les-bains - FC Differdange 03 | 3 - 2 | W |
The upcoming match between Atert Bissen and US Mondorf-les-bains is scheduled for 06.09.2026 14:00 in National Division. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Atert Bissen are in position 8 with 6 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 2 scored and 0 conceded. The stored form sequence is LWW. US Mondorf-les-bains are in position 4 with 9 points after 1 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 0 draws and 0 losses. The goals record is 3 scored and 2 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWW.
Atert Bissen recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWWDDLLL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. US Mondorf-les-bains recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWWDLLDW. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Atert Bissen recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and US Mondorf-les-bains recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.67 goals per match. Both teams scored in 66.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.17; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Atert Bissen -0.75 / US Mondorf-les-bains +0.75 supports Atert Bissen by an average 1.46 percentage points across 1 bookmakers (1xBet) with up to 2 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Atert Bissen at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).
The match between Atert Bissen and US Mondorf-les-bains ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.67 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Atert Bissen at -0.75. The stored market movement was 1.46 percentage points across 1 bookmaker. At the final score of 1-2, the line settled as a full loss. The Asian-handicap signal was not confirmed.
The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 10 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.