📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W L ? ? ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
L L ? ? ?
3
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

5
0
3
🟢 Karlovac 1919 🟡 Draws Hrvace 🔴
Date Match Score
20.03.2026 Karlovac 1919 - Hrvace 0 : 1
05.12.2025 Karlovac 1919 - Hrvace 3 : 0
13.09.2025 Hrvace - Karlovac 1919 1 : 3
14.03.2025 Karlovac 1919 - Hrvace 0 : 1
26.01.2025 Karlovac 1919 - Hrvace 2 : 3
14.09.2024 Hrvace - Karlovac 1919 0 : 3
29.03.2024 Karlovac 1919 - Hrvace 4 : 0
23.09.2023 Hrvace - Karlovac 1919 0 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Karlovac 1919

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Dugopolje - Karlovac 1919 2 - 2 D
29.08.2026 Karlovac 1919 - Opatija 2 - 1 W
26.08.2026 Tigar Sveta Nedelja - Karlovac 1919 1 - 4 W
21.08.2026 Sesvete - Karlovac 1919 3 - 0 L
14.08.2026 Karlovac 1919 - Trnje 2 - 2 D

📆 Latest Matches: Hrvace

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Opatija - Hrvace 1 - 0 L
29.08.2026 Hrvace - Jadran LP 1 - 4 L
23.08.2026 Croatia Zmijavci - Hrvace 3 - 0 L
30.05.2026 Hrvace - Dubrava Zagreb 1 - 2 L
24.05.2026 Croatia Zmijavci - Hrvace 3 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Karlovac 1919 and Hrvace is scheduled for 06.09.2026 17:00 in First NL. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Karlovac 1919 are in position 10 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WL. Hrvace are in position 16 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LL.

Recent results

Karlovac 1919 recorded 4 wins, 4 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWLDDWDWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hrvace recorded 2 wins, 0 draws and 8 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLWWL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Karlovac 1919 recorded 5 wins, there were 0 draws, and Hrvace recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.75 goals per match. Both teams scored in 25% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Karlovac 1919 at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage). The discipline profile for Hrvace away from home is based on 2 matches. The team averages 3.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 3.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 50.0%, 50.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 3 of 3 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:03:09 · Locked: 2026-09-06 18:40:10

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Karlovac 1919 and Hrvace ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.75 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Karlovac 1919 at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, Karlovac 1919 received 3 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 3 in total. That was 2 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%. Before kickoff, the discipline profile for Hrvace away from home was based on 2 matches, with averages of 3 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 3 total cards per match. In this game, Hrvace received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards below the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 50% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 11 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 21:22:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.