📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
1

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
2
4
🟢 Gievenbeck 🟡 Draws Preußen Münster II 🔴
Date Match Score
22.03.2026 Gievenbeck - Preußen Münster II 1 : 2
26.09.2025 Preußen Münster II - Gievenbeck 1 : 2
23.02.2025 Gievenbeck - Preußen Münster II 2 : 1
07.09.2024 Preußen Münster II - Gievenbeck 2 : 1
03.03.2024 Preußen Münster II - Gievenbeck 3 : 1
01.09.2023 Gievenbeck - Preußen Münster II 1 : 1
06.04.2023 Gievenbeck - Preußen Münster II 1 : 1
09.10.2022 Preußen Münster II - Gievenbeck 3 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Gievenbeck

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Westfalia Kinderhaus - Gievenbeck 0 - 4 W
23.08.2026 Gievenbeck - Erkenschwick 0 - 1 L
16.08.2026 Gievenbeck - Maaslingen 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 Ennepetal - Gievenbeck 1 - 1 D
04.07.2026 Schalke 04 II - Gievenbeck 2 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Preußen Münster II

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Preußen Münster II - Ennepetal 2 - 2 D
23.08.2026 TuS Hordel - Preußen Münster II 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Preußen Münster II - Lippstadt 08 0 - 0 D
09.08.2026 Schermbeck - Preußen Münster II 0 - 3 W
08.07.2026 Schalke 04 II - Preußen Münster II 4 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Gievenbeck and Preußen Münster II is scheduled for 04.09.2026 16:00 in Oberliga - Westfalen. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Gievenbeck are in position 7 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WD. Preußen Münster II are in position 5 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DW.

Recent results

Gievenbeck recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDLWDWLDL. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Preußen Münster II recorded 1 wins, 7 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWLDDDLDD. The averages are 0.70 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Gievenbeck recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Preußen Münster II recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.88 goals per match. Both teams scored in 87.5% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-04 01:02:27 · Locked: 2026-09-04 17:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Gievenbeck and Preußen Münster II ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.88 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 87.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 8 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 20:22:10
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.