📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L D ? ? ?
4
🏟
✔ Full Time
4
W W ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
3
5
🟢 Sprockhovel 🟡 Draws Vreden 🔴
Date Match Score
06.04.2026 Vreden - Sprockhovel 1 : 0
19.10.2025 Sprockhovel - Vreden 2 : 4
10.03.2024 Vreden - Sprockhovel 2 : 0
10.09.2023 Sprockhovel - Vreden 1 : 1
16.04.2023 Sprockhovel - Vreden 1 : 1
23.10.2022 Vreden - Sprockhovel 2 : 1
22.05.2022 Sprockhovel - Vreden 0 : 0
30.03.2022 Sprockhovel - Vreden 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Sprockhovel

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 ASC Dortmund - Sprockhovel 1 - 3 W
23.08.2026 Sprockhovel - Hiltrup 7 - 0 W
16.08.2026 Verl II - Sprockhovel 3 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Sprockhovel - Arminia II 2 - 2 D
31.05.2026 Sprockhovel - Verl II -

📆 Latest Matches: Vreden

Date Match Score Res
30.08.2026 Vreden - SpVgg Herne Horsthausen 0 - 0 D
23.08.2026 Maaslingen - Vreden 0 - 0 D
16.08.2026 Vreden - ASC Dortmund 5 - 2 W
09.08.2026 Vreden - Hiltrup 2 - 0 W
31.05.2026 Vreden - Erkenschwick 3 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Sprockhovel and Vreden is scheduled for 04.09.2026 17:00 in Oberliga - Westfalen. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Sprockhovel are in position 14 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LD. Vreden are in position 1 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WW.

Recent results

Sprockhovel recorded 4 wins, 3 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLDDWLDWL. The averages are 2.20 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Vreden recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDLLDLDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Sprockhovel recorded 0 wins, there were 3 draws, and Vreden recorded 5 wins. The average total was 2.63 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 37.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-09-04 14:00:05 · Locked: 2026-09-04 18:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Sprockhovel and Vreden ended 4-4. The game produced 8 goals in total. The first half contained 5 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.63 goals, while this match produced 8. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 6 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-04 21:12:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.