📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W ? ? ?
2
🏟
✔ Full Time
0
D ? ? ? ?
Ball possession
32%
68%
5
Total shots
14
3
Shots on target
3
2
Shots off target
6
1
Corner kicks
8
2
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
3
Offsides
4
2
Shots inside the box
10
3
Shots outside the box
4
0
Blocked shots
5
3
Goalkeeper saves
1
12
Fouls
17
376
Accurate passes
364
439
Total passes
419
17
Free Kicks
12

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
4
3
🟢 OFI 🟡 Draws Kifisia 🔴
Date Match Score
15.02.2026 Kifisia - OFI 2 : 2
28.09.2025 OFI - Kifisia 1 : 3
16.03.2024 Kifisia - OFI 0 : 0
04.02.2024 OFI - Kifisia 1 : 2
17.01.2024 Kifisia - OFI 1 : 1
06.12.2023 OFI - Kifisia 3 : 1
22.10.2023 Kifisia - OFI 0 : 0
20.10.2022 Kifisia - OFI 1 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: OFI

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 PAOK - OFI 0 - 0 D
30.08.2026 Aris Thessalonikis - OFI 2 - 1 L
27.08.2026 CSKA Sofia - OFI 0 - 2 W
23.08.2026 OFI - Volos NFC 2 - 0 W
20.08.2026 OFI - CSKA Sofia 3 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Kifisia

Date Match Score Res
02.09.2026 Marko - Kifisia 2 - 2 D
30.08.2026 Kifisia - AEK Athens FC 1 - 1 D
19.08.2026 Zakynthos - Kifisia 1 - 6 W
08.08.2026 Apoel Nicosia - Kifisia 2 - 2 D
02.08.2026 Waalwijk - Kifisia 3 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between OFI and Kifisia is scheduled for 06.09.2026 16:30 in Super League 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
OFI are in position 7 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LW. Kifisia are in position 9 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is D.

Recent results

OFI recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLWWWDLLLW. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Kifisia recorded 2 wins, 6 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDLDLDWD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, OFI recorded 1 wins, there were 4 draws, and Kifisia recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 62.5% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 7.80; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 92%; over 9.5 corners — 82%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Asian handicap market movement

The normalized movement for the Asian pair OFI -0.75 / Kifisia +0.75 supports OFI by an average 2.58 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for OFI at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 2.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-09-06 17:03:06 · Locked: 2026-09-06 18:10:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between OFI and Kifisia ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 9 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.25 goals, while this match produced 2. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 7.8 total corners. The match recorded 9 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 7.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 92%. The actual outcome was Over 8.5 corners. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 82%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Discipline profile review

Before kickoff, the discipline profile for OFI at home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 2 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 2 total cards per match. In this game, OFI received 2 yellow cards and 0 red cards, 2 in total. The total was effectively equal to the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.

Asian handicap review

The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported OFI at -0.75. The stored market movement was 2.58 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 2-0, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-09-06 20:52:14
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.