Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 17.05.2026 | Panathinaikos - PAOK | 2 : 2 |
| 05.04.2026 | PAOK - Panathinaikos | 0 : 0 |
| 11.02.2026 | PAOK - Panathinaikos | 2 : 0 |
| 04.02.2026 | Panathinaikos - PAOK | 0 : 1 |
| 21.12.2025 | PAOK - Panathinaikos | 2 : 0 |
| 09.11.2025 | Panathinaikos - PAOK | 2 : 1 |
| 27.04.2025 | PAOK - Panathinaikos | 2 : 1 |
| 13.04.2025 | Panathinaikos - PAOK | 3 : 1 |
| 05.01.2025 | Panathinaikos - PAOK | 2 : 1 |
| 15.09.2024 | PAOK - Panathinaikos | 0 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 03.09.2026 | Panathinaikos - Niki Volos | 1 - 0 | W |
| 31.08.2026 | Levadiakos - Panathinaikos | 0 - 2 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Hradec Králové - Panathinaikos | 1 - 2 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | Panathinaikos - Hradec Králové | 2 - 2 | D |
| 11.08.2026 | CSKA 1948 - Panathinaikos | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02.09.2026 | PAOK - OFI | 0 - 0 | D |
| 30.08.2026 | Atromitos - PAOK | 1 - 2 | W |
| 27.08.2026 | Brann - PAOK | 3 - 2 | L |
| 23.08.2026 | PAOK - Levadiakos | 4 - 0 | W |
| 20.08.2026 | PAOK - Brann | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Panathinaikos and PAOK is scheduled for 06.09.2026 18:30 in Super League 1. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Panathinaikos are in position 6 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is W. PAOK are in position 3 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WW.
Panathinaikos recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDWDDWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. PAOK recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWDLLWWL. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 10 head-to-head matches, Panathinaikos recorded 3 wins, there were 3 draws, and PAOK recorded 4 wins. The average total was 2.20 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Both teams to score — 80%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%. The stored corner indicators are: average total corners — 11.60; over 7.5 corners — 100%; over 8.5 corners — 100%; over 9.5 corners — 100%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The normalized movement for the Asian pair Panathinaikos -1 / PAOK +1 supports Panathinaikos by an average 5.69 percentage points across 3 bookmakers (Pinnacle, Bet365, 1xBet) with up to 9 stored observations. This is a market signal, not a result guarantee.
The discipline profile for PAOK away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 0.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 0.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 2 completed matches (100.0% coverage).
The match between Panathinaikos and PAOK ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The verified final statistics recorded 6 corners in total. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 10 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.2 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. The stored pre-match average was 11.6 total corners. The match recorded 6 corners in total. The result differed by more than one corner from the stored average. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 7.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 7.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 8.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 8.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 9.5 corners at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 9.5 corners. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Before kickoff, the discipline profile for PAOK away from home was based on 1 matches, with averages of 1 yellow cards, 0 red cards and 1 total cards per match. In this game, PAOK received 1 yellow cards and 1 red cards, 2 in total. That was 1 cards above the stored average. In the pre-match sample, 3+ cards occurred in 0% of matches, 5+ in 0%, and a red card in 0%.
The Asian-handicap signal locked before kickoff supported Panathinaikos at -1. The stored market movement was 5.69 percentage points across 3 bookmakers. At the final score of 3-1, the line settled as a full win. The Asian-handicap signal was confirmed.
Of 12 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.