📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

2
1
1
🟢 Freiburg U19 🟡 Draws Sandhausen U19 🔴
Date Match Score
04.05.2025 Freiburg U19 - Sandhausen U19 3 : 1
01.03.2025 Sandhausen U19 - Freiburg U19 2 : 2
26.10.2024 Sandhausen U19 - Freiburg U19 2 : 1
14.08.2024 Freiburg U19 - Sandhausen U19 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Freiburg U19

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Stuttgart U19 - Freiburg U19 3 - 2 L
23.08.2026 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 1 - 2 W
19.08.2026 Karlsruher SC U19 - Freiburg U19 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Freiburg U19 - Sandhausen U19 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Augsburg U19 - Freiburg U19 0 - 2 W

📆 Latest Matches: Sandhausen U19

Date Match Score Res
23.08.2026 Sandhausen U19 - Heidenheim U19 0 - 5 L
19.08.2026 Sandhausen U19 - Hoffenheim U19 4 - 2 W
15.08.2026 Freiburg U19 - Sandhausen U19 1 - 0 L
08.08.2026 Sandhausen U19 - Stuttgarter K'rs U19 3 - 6 L
01.08.2026 Wehen Wiesbaden U19 - Sandhausen U19 5 - 0 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Freiburg U19 and Sandhausen U19 is scheduled for 15.08.2026 11:00 in U19 Bundesliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Freiburg U19 recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWWLDWLWL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Sandhausen U19 recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLWWDWLLD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 2.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 4 head-to-head matches, Freiburg U19 recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Sandhausen U19 recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 75% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-15 09:00:05 · Locked: 2026-08-15 12:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Freiburg U19 and Sandhausen U19 ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 4 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.25 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 4 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 0 aligned with the final result and 9 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-15 15:14:09
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.