📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
3
🏟
✔ Full Time
1
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
3
1
🟢 Augsburg U19 🟡 Draws Ulm U19 🔴
Date Match Score
18.10.2025 Ulm U19 - Augsburg U19 5 : 4
09.08.2025 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 0 : 0
04.05.2025 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 7 : 2
01.03.2025 Ulm U19 - Augsburg U19 1 : 3
19.10.2024 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 3 : 1
10.08.2024 Ulm U19 - Augsburg U19 2 : 2
04.11.2021 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 1 : 0
30.11.2019 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Augsburg U19

Date Match Score Res
23.08.2026 Stuttgarter K'rs U19 - Augsburg U19 1 - 2 W
19.08.2026 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 3 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Karlsruher SC U19 - Augsburg U19 2 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Augsburg U19 - Freiburg U19 0 - 2 L
02.08.2026 Mainz 05 U19 - Augsburg U19 4 - 4 D

📆 Latest Matches: Ulm U19

Date Match Score Res
23.08.2026 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 1 - 2 L
19.08.2026 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 3 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Ulm U19 - Heidenheim U19 1 - 3 L
08.08.2026 Hoffenheim U19 - Ulm U19 2 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Karlsruher SC U19 - Ulm U19 3 - 1 L

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Augsburg U19 and Ulm U19 is scheduled for 19.08.2026 16:30 in U19 Bundesliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Augsburg U19 recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDLWLDWWL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Ulm U19 recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDDLWLW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Augsburg U19 recorded 4 wins, there were 3 draws, and Ulm U19 recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4.13 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-19 11:30:05 · Locked: 2026-08-19 18:10:04

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Augsburg U19 and Ulm U19 ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 4.13 goals, while this match produced 4. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-19 20:52:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.