📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
? ? ? ? ?
1
🏟
✔ Full Time
2
? ? ? ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
1
4
🟢 Ulm U19 🟡 Draws Freiburg U19 🔴
Date Match Score
01.11.2025 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 2 : 0
23.08.2025 Freiburg U19 - Ulm U19 2 : 2
26.04.2025 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 0 : 1
22.02.2025 Freiburg U19 - Ulm U19 5 : 0
30.04.2022 Freiburg U19 - Ulm U19 4 : 0
20.10.2019 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 0 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Ulm U19

Date Match Score Res
23.08.2026 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 1 - 2 L
19.08.2026 Augsburg U19 - Ulm U19 3 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Ulm U19 - Heidenheim U19 1 - 3 L
08.08.2026 Hoffenheim U19 - Ulm U19 2 - 1 L
01.08.2026 Karlsruher SC U19 - Ulm U19 3 - 1 L

📆 Latest Matches: Freiburg U19

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Stuttgart U19 - Freiburg U19 3 - 2 L
23.08.2026 Ulm U19 - Freiburg U19 1 - 2 W
19.08.2026 Karlsruher SC U19 - Freiburg U19 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Freiburg U19 - Sandhausen U19 1 - 0 W
08.08.2026 Augsburg U19 - Freiburg U19 0 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Ulm U19 and Freiburg U19 is scheduled for 23.08.2026 09:00 in U19 Bundesliga. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Recent results

Ulm U19 recorded 1 wins, 2 draws and 7 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLDDLWL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Freiburg U19 recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWWWWWLDWL. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Ulm U19 recorded 1 wins, there were 1 draws, and Freiburg U19 recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.17 goals per match. Both teams scored in 16.7% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-22 21:00:06 · Locked: 2026-08-23 10:40:06

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Ulm U19 and Freiburg U19 ended 1-2. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The historical profile from 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.17 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-23 13:22:10
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.