Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Eastbourne Borough - Leatherhead | 0 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Cray Wanderers - Eastbourne Borough | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Eastbourne Borough - Brentwood Town | 3 - 2 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Eastbourne Borough - Three Bridges | 3 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Aveley - Eastbourne Borough | 2 - 2 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Carshalton Athletic - Brentwood Town | 2 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Brentwood Town - Enfield Town | 1 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Eastbourne Borough - Brentwood Town | 3 - 2 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Dartford - Brentwood Town | 1 - 0 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Brentwood Town - Burgess Hill Town | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Eastbourne Borough and Brentwood Town is scheduled for 15.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Isthmian. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Eastbourne Borough recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWLLDLDL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 2.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 90% finished with over 2.5 goals. Brentwood Town recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWLWDWWWLD. The averages are 1.70 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 100%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 90%; Over 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 3.5 goals — 90%; Both teams to score — 80%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Eastbourne Borough and Brentwood Town ended 3-2. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
Of 5 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 0 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.