Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 18.04.2026 | Cray Wanderers - Welling United | 2 : 3 |
| 15.11.2025 | Welling United - Cray Wanderers | 0 : 2 |
| 08.07.2023 | Cray Wanderers - Welling United | 2 : 1 |
| 05.07.2022 | Cray Wanderers - Welling United | 0 : 2 |
| 03.08.2021 | Cray Wanderers - Welling United | 2 : 2 |
| 11.11.2012 | Cray Wanderers - Welling United | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Maldon & Tiptree - Cray Wanderers | - | |
| 22.08.2026 | Cray Wanderers - Eastbourne Borough | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Carshalton Athletic - Cray Wanderers | 2 - 1 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Cray Wanderers - Cheshunt | 0 - 0 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Wingate & Finchley - Cray Wanderers | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Welling United - Ramsgate | 1 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Dartford - Welling United | 0 - 3 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Welling United - Stanway Rovers | 4 - 0 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Leatherhead - Welling United | 4 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Welling United - Whitehawk | 2 - 0 | W |
The upcoming match between Cray Wanderers and Welling United is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Isthmian. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Cray Wanderers are in position 16 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is LDD. Welling United are in position 7 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WLW.
Cray Wanderers recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDDWLLWWL. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Welling United recorded 6 wins, 1 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWLWLDW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Cray Wanderers recorded 2 wins, there were 1 draws, and Welling United recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Cray Wanderers and Welling United ended 4-1. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.83 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.