📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
W D L ? ?
1
0

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
0
1
🟢 Lewes 🟡 Draws Eastbourne Borough 🔴
Date Match Score
03.08.2024 Lewes - Eastbourne Borough 1 : 2
31.07.2021 Eastbourne Borough - Lewes 2 : 3

🗓 Latest Matches: Lewes

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Aveley - Lewes 0 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Lewes - Whyteleafe 3 - 1 W
15.08.2026 St Albans City - Lewes 0 - 2 W
11.08.2026 Whitehawk - Lewes 0 - 0 D
08.08.2026 Lewes - Enfield Town 0 - 4 L

📆 Latest Matches: Eastbourne Borough

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Eastbourne Borough - Leatherhead 0 - 1 L
22.08.2026 Cray Wanderers - Eastbourne Borough 2 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Eastbourne Borough - Brentwood Town 3 - 2 W
11.08.2026 Eastbourne Borough - Three Bridges 3 - 2 W
08.08.2026 Aveley - Eastbourne Borough 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Lewes and Eastbourne Borough is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Isthmian. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Lewes are in position 12 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is WDL. Eastbourne Borough are in position 4 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WWD.

Recent results

Lewes recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWDLLDLWL. The averages are 1.30 goals scored and 1.30 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Eastbourne Borough recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWWDLWLLD. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 2.10 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 90% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Lewes recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Eastbourne Borough recorded 1 wins. The average total was 4 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.81).

Generated: 2026-08-30 21:00:06 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Lewes and Eastbourne Borough ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.81. The actual market outcome was Odd. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 5 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:56:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.