📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
1
4
W L W ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
3
4
🟢 Wingate & Finchley 🟡 Draws Enfield Town 🔴
Date Match Score
01.05.2024 Enfield Town - Wingate & Finchley 1 : 0
24.02.2024 Enfield Town - Wingate & Finchley 2 : 2
31.10.2023 Wingate & Finchley - Enfield Town 1 : 4
11.02.2023 Enfield Town - Wingate & Finchley 1 : 1
26.11.2022 Wingate & Finchley - Enfield Town 0 : 2
15.02.2022 Wingate & Finchley - Enfield Town 4 : 1
12.10.2021 Enfield Town - Wingate & Finchley 2 : 1
30.11.2019 Enfield Town - Wingate & Finchley 2 : 2

🗓 Latest Matches: Wingate & Finchley

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Chatham Town - Wingate & Finchley 2 - 3 W
22.08.2026 Wingate & Finchley - Dulwich Hamlet 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Whyteleafe - Wingate & Finchley 2 - 2 D
10.08.2026 Carshalton Athletic - Wingate & Finchley 2 - 0 L
08.08.2026 Wingate & Finchley - Cray Wanderers 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Enfield Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Enfield Town - Whitehawk 5 - 1 W
22.08.2026 Brentwood Town - Enfield Town 1 - 3 W
15.08.2026 Enfield Town - Ramsgate 3 - 2 W
11.08.2026 Enfield Town - St Albans City 1 - 2 L
08.08.2026 Lewes - Enfield Town 0 - 4 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Wingate & Finchley and Enfield Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Isthmian. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Wingate & Finchley are in position 17 with 2 points. The stored form sequence is DLD. Enfield Town are in position 6 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is WLW.

Recent results

Wingate & Finchley recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWDLDLDLWD. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Enfield Town recorded 6 wins, 2 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWWLWDWDWL. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 80% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 8 head-to-head matches, Wingate & Finchley recorded 1 wins, there were 3 draws, and Enfield Town recorded 4 wins. The average total was 3.25 goals per match. Both teams scored in 75% of those matches, while 62.5% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.55).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Wingate & Finchley at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 21:00:06 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:08

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Wingate & Finchley and Enfield Town ended 1-4. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 3 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 8 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.25 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 75%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 8 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 62.5%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.55. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 10 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:54:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.