Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 01.01.2026 | Gainsborough Trinity - Cleethorpes Town | 2 : 0 |
| 25.08.2025 | Cleethorpes Town - Gainsborough Trinity | 0 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Ashton United - Gainsborough Trinity | 1 - 2 | W |
| 25.08.2026 | Quorn - Gainsborough Trinity | 2 - 2 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Gainsborough Trinity - Bury | 0 - 1 | L |
| 18.08.2026 | Gainsborough Trinity - Stockton Town | 4 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | United of Manchester - Gainsborough Trinity | 0 - 3 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Cleethorpes Town - Curzon Ashton | 1 - 3 | L |
| 25.08.2026 | Cleethorpes Town - Whitby Town | 6 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Ilkeston Town - Cleethorpes Town | 0 - 3 | W |
| 18.08.2026 | Cleethorpes Town - Alfreton Town | 2 - 1 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Warrington Town - Cleethorpes Town | 1 - 1 | D |
The upcoming match between Gainsborough Trinity and Cleethorpes Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Northern. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Gainsborough Trinity are in position 7 with 10 points. The stored form sequence is DLWWL. Cleethorpes Town are in position 1 with 16 points. The stored form sequence is WWWDW.
Gainsborough Trinity recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDLWWLWLDL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Cleethorpes Town recorded 5 wins, 3 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWDWWLDD. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 1 head-to-head matches, Gainsborough Trinity recorded 1 wins, there were 0 draws, and Cleethorpes Town recorded 0 wins. The average total was 1 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 0% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 2.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 3.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.78). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 1.90).
The match between Gainsborough Trinity and Cleethorpes Town ended 0-3. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.78. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 1.9. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.