📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W L D L
0
2

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
0
🟢 Stockton Town 🟡 Draws Redcar Athletic 🔴
Date Match Score

🗓 Latest Matches: Stockton Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Avro - Stockton Town 5 - 3 L
25.08.2026 Guiseley AFC - Stockton Town 3 - 0 L
22.08.2026 Stockton Town - Alfreton Town 2 - 0 W
18.08.2026 Gainsborough Trinity - Stockton Town 4 - 1 L
15.08.2026 Stockton Town - Leek Town 1 - 1 D

📆 Latest Matches: Redcar Athletic

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Redcar Athletic - United of Manchester 3 - 2 W
25.08.2026 Redcar Athletic - AFC Emley 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Rylands - Redcar Athletic 0 - 5 W
18.08.2026 Redcar Athletic - Lancaster City 3 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Quorn - Redcar Athletic 1 - 1 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Stockton Town and Redcar Athletic is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Northern. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Stockton Town are in position 20 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LWLDL. Redcar Athletic are in position 4 with 12 points. The stored form sequence is DWWDW.

Recent results

Stockton Town recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWLDLLLWD. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Redcar Athletic recorded 6 wins, 3 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WDWWDWDWLW. The averages are 1.80 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.65).

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Stockton Town at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 1.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 2.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 2 of 7 completed matches (28.6% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 21:05:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Stockton Town and Redcar Athletic ended 0-2. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.65. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:53:03
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.