📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W L L
3
1
D L D W L

🔁 Head-to-Head

4
1
3
🟢 Rylands 🟡 Draws Bamber Bridge 🔴
Date Match Score
20.12.2025 Bamber Bridge - Rylands 3 : 1
12.08.2025 Rylands - Bamber Bridge 1 : 0
25.01.2025 Bamber Bridge - Rylands 0 : 4
21.09.2024 Rylands - Bamber Bridge 1 : 2
16.03.2024 Rylands - Bamber Bridge 2 : 0
24.10.2023 Bamber Bridge - Rylands 2 : 2
24.01.2023 Bamber Bridge - Rylands 1 : 0
23.08.2022 Rylands - Bamber Bridge 2 : 0

🗓 Latest Matches: Rylands

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Alfreton Town - Rylands 1 - 2 W
25.08.2026 Workington - Rylands 3 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Rylands - Redcar Athletic 0 - 5 L
18.08.2026 Rylands - Quorn 1 - 0 W
15.08.2026 Bury - Rylands 1 - 0 L

📆 Latest Matches: Bamber Bridge

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Bamber Bridge - Hyde United 4 - 4 D
25.08.2026 Bamber Bridge - United of Manchester 1 - 1 D
22.08.2026 Leek Town - Bamber Bridge 4 - 1 L
18.08.2026 Curzon Ashton - Bamber Bridge 2 - 2 D
15.08.2026 Bamber Bridge - Ashton United 1 - 0 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Rylands and Bamber Bridge is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Northern. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Rylands are in position 16 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LLWLL. Bamber Bridge are in position 19 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is DLDWL.

Recent results

Rylands recorded 5 wins, 1 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWLLWWDW. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bamber Bridge recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDLDWLLWLL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Rylands recorded 4 wins, there were 1 draws, and Bamber Bridge recorded 2 wins. The average total was 2.43 goals per match. Both teams scored in 28.6% of those matches, while 42.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%; Over 3.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Premium market signals

1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.61).

Generated: 2026-08-30 21:07:01 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Rylands and Bamber Bridge ended 3-1. The game produced 4 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.43 goals, while this match produced 4. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.

Premium market review

The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.61. The actual market outcome was BTTS Yes. The Premium signal was confirmed.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:55:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.