Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.2026 | Peterborough Sports - Anstey Nomads | 2 - 1 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Anstey Nomads - Leighton Town | 2 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting - Anstey Nomads | 1 - 2 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Leamington - Anstey Nomads | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Anstey Nomads - Leiston | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Banbury United - Stourbridge | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Rushall Olympic - Banbury United | 3 - 2 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Banbury United - Real Bedford | 1 - 3 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Banbury United - Racing Club Warwick | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Bishop's Stortford - Banbury United | 0 - 0 | D |
The upcoming match between Anstey Nomads and Banbury United is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern Central. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Anstey Nomads are in position 8 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is WDD. Banbury United are in position 12 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is LWD.
Anstey Nomads recorded 7 wins, 2 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWDDWWWWW. The averages are 2 goals scored and 0.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Banbury United recorded 3 wins, 4 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DLLWDDWDLW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.76). Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 80/100, 79.65% bucket win rate across 113 observations).
The match between Anstey Nomads and Banbury United ended 3-0. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 2 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.76. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Over 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.