Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting - Bishop's Stortford | 3 - 0 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Bishop's Stortford - Alvechurch | 0 - 3 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Halesowen Town - Bishop's Stortford | 1 - 0 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Leiston - Bishop's Stortford | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Bishop's Stortford - Banbury United | 0 - 0 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hitchin Town - Kettering Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Racing Club Warwick - Hitchin Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Hitchin Town - Redditch United | 1 - 1 | D |
| 11.08.2026 | Hitchin Town - Needham Market | 1 - 3 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Rushall Olympic - Hitchin Town | 2 - 1 | L |
The upcoming match between Bishop's Stortford and Hitchin Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern Central. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Bishop's Stortford are in position 21 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LLD. Hitchin Town are in position 17 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is DLL.
Bishop's Stortford recorded 1 wins, 3 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLDDLLWD. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hitchin Town recorded 2 wins, 3 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDDLLLLLWW. The averages are 1 goals scored and 2 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 60%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Both Teams Score — Yes (odds 1.55). Odd/Even — Odd (odds 1.81).
The match between Bishop's Stortford and Hitchin Town ended 2-0. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was BTTS Yes at odds of 1.55. The actual market outcome was BTTS No. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Odd at odds of 1.81. The actual market outcome was Even. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 3 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.