Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 25.11.2025 | Stamford - Kettering Town | 2 : 1 |
| 23.09.2025 | Kettering Town - Stamford | 1 : 1 |
| 29.03.2025 | Stamford - Kettering Town | 1 : 1 |
| 24.09.2024 | Kettering Town - Stamford | 2 : 0 |
| 16.04.2024 | Kettering Town - Stamford | 1 : 2 |
| 05.08.2023 | Stamford - Kettering Town | 3 : 2 |
| 22.07.2021 | Stamford - Kettering Town | 1 : 3 |
| 10.11.2018 | Stamford - Kettering Town | 1 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Hitchin Town - Kettering Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Kettering Town - Peterborough Sports | 0 - 0 | D |
| 15.08.2026 | Leamington - Kettering Town | 0 - 1 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Leighton Town - Kettering Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 08.08.2026 | Kettering Town - Alvechurch | 1 - 0 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Stamford - Rushall Olympic | 0 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Worcester City - Stamford | 1 - 0 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Stamford - Racing Club Warwick | 1 - 2 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Stamford - Bury Town | 0 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Stourbridge - Stamford | 2 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Kettering Town and Stamford is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern Central. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Kettering Town are in position 3 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WDW. Stamford are in position 22 with 0 points. The stored form sequence is LLL.
Kettering Town recorded 4 wins, 5 draws and 1 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DDWDWWLWDD. The averages are 0.80 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 10% finished with over 2.5 goals. Stamford recorded 3 wins, 2 draws and 5 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLDWWDW. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 10% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 7 head-to-head matches, Kettering Town recorded 2 wins, there were 2 draws, and Stamford recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.71 goals per match. Both teams scored in 71.4% of those matches, while 42.9% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 100%; Under 2.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 1.5 goals — 30%; Both teams to score — 20%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Kettering Town to win with 65% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 65.23%, 21.12% and 13.65%. The model momentum difference is 51.58 points in favour of Kettering Town. The input data quality score is 90/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.36 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -11.29%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
1 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The discipline profile for Kettering Town at home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).
The match between Kettering Town and Stamford ended 5-0. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The previous 7 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.71 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 71.4%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 7 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 57.1%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 80%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 3.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Over 2.5. The Premium signal was not confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 2 aligned with the final result and 6 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.