Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 21.02.2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting - Worcester City | 0 : 1 |
| 21.10.2025 | Worcester City - Bromsgrove Sporting | 3 : 0 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Leamington - Worcester City | 1 - 1 | D |
| 22.08.2026 | Worcester City - Stamford | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Leighton Town - Worcester City | 2 - 1 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Alvechurch - Worcester City | 3 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Stratford Town - Worcester City | 1 - 1 | D |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting - Bishop's Stortford | 3 - 0 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Redditch United - Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 2 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting - Anstey Nomads | 1 - 2 | L |
| 11.08.2026 | Bromsgrove Sporting - Rushall Olympic | 2 - 1 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Needham Market - Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 3 | W |
The upcoming match between Worcester City and Bromsgrove Sporting is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern Central. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Worcester City are in position 19 with 1 points. The stored form sequence is LLD. Bromsgrove Sporting are in position 6 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LWW.
Worcester City recorded 2 wins, 5 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLLDWLDDD. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bromsgrove Sporting recorded 7 wins, 0 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WWLWWLWLWW. The averages are 1.90 goals scored and 1 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 2 head-to-head matches, Worcester City recorded 2 wins, there were 0 draws, and Bromsgrove Sporting recorded 0 wins. The average total was 2 goals per match. Both teams scored in 0% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 60%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
2 active football Premium signals are stored for this fixture. Goals Over/Under — Over 1.5 (odds 1.24, score 80/100, 79.65% bucket win rate across 113 observations). Goals Over/Under — Under 2.5 (odds 2).
The match between Worcester City and Bromsgrove Sporting ended 0-1. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.
The stored Premium market was Over 1.5 FT at odds of 1.24. The actual market outcome was Under 1.5 FT. The Premium signal was not confirmed. The stored Premium market was Under 2.5 at odds of 2. The actual market outcome was Under 2.5. The Premium signal was confirmed.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.