Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Redditch United - Needham Market | 3 - 3 | D |
| 27.10.2026 | Needham Market - Leighton Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 24.10.2026 | Needham Market - Wingate & Finchley | 0 - 2 | L |
| 20.10.2026 | Needham Market - Bishop's Stortford | 2 - 1 | W |
| 17.10.2026 | Leamington - Needham Market | 1 - 2 | W |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 31.10.2026 | Leighton Town - Bromsgrove Sporting | 1 - 5 | L |
| 27.10.2026 | Needham Market - Leighton Town | 1 - 1 | D |
| 24.10.2026 | Leighton Town - Racing Club Warwick | 0 - 0 | D |
| 20.10.2026 | Banbury United - Leighton Town | 1 - 0 | L |
| 17.10.2026 | Leighton Town - Rushall Olympic | 0 - 3 | L |
The upcoming match between Needham Market and Leighton Town is scheduled for 27.10.2026 19:45 in Non League Premier - Southern Central. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Needham Market are in position 5 with 23 points after 13 matches. The season record is 7 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses. The goals record is 28 scored and 19 conceded. The stored form sequence is WWWDL. Leighton Town are in position 21 with 5 points after 12 matches. The season record is 1 wins, 2 draws and 9 losses. The goals record is 13 scored and 26 conceded. The stored form sequence is LLLLL.
Needham Market recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWWDLWWLD. The averages are 2.30 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals. Leighton Town recorded 0 wins, 0 draws and 10 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLLLLLLLLL. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 2.70 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 100%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The PMV3 model classifies the leading outcome as Needham Market to win with 60% confidence. The stored fair probabilities for home, draw and away are 60.10%, 21.18% and 18.73%. The model momentum difference is 41.37 points in favour of Needham Market. The input data quality score is 92/100. The stored price for the selected market is 1.48 with Bet365. The stored estimated EV is -11.06%. Despite the model probability, the price is marked NO_VALUE. The signal is therefore not treated automatically as a value bet.
The match between Needham Market and Leighton Town ended 1-1. The game produced 2 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 100%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 4 aligned with the final result and 2 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.