Strictly Necessary
Required for login, session management, account security, device limits, referral functionality and remembering your cookie choice.
| Date | Match | Score |
|---|---|---|
| 03.01.2026 | Basingstoke Town - Bracknell Town | 2 : 1 |
| 25.08.2025 | Bracknell Town - Basingstoke Town | 3 : 2 |
| 01.01.2025 | Bracknell Town - Basingstoke Town | 1 : 1 |
| 26.08.2024 | Basingstoke Town - Bracknell Town | 1 : 1 |
| 06.04.2024 | Basingstoke Town - Bracknell Town | 1 : 3 |
| 17.10.2023 | Bracknell Town - Basingstoke Town | 4 : 0 |
| 19.07.2022 | Basingstoke Town - Bracknell Town | 1 : 3 |
| 26.02.2022 | Basingstoke Town - Bracknell Town | 0 : 1 |
| 06.11.2021 | Bracknell Town - Basingstoke Town | 2 : 1 |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Taunton Town - Basingstoke Town | 4 - 3 | L |
| 22.08.2026 | Basingstoke Town - Bath City | 1 - 0 | W |
| 15.08.2026 | Poole Town - Basingstoke Town | 0 - 2 | W |
| 11.08.2026 | Hanwell Town - Basingstoke Town | 2 - 1 | L |
| 08.08.2026 | Basingstoke Town - Evesham United | 2 - 4 | L |
| Date | Match | Score | Res |
|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.2026 | Bracknell Town - Sholing | 3 - 1 | W |
| 22.08.2026 | Yate Town - Bracknell Town | 2 - 1 | L |
| 15.08.2026 | Bracknell Town - Malvern Town | 0 - 0 | D |
| 11.08.2026 | Bracknell Town - Gloucester City | 3 - 2 | W |
| 08.08.2026 | Plymouth Parkway - Bracknell Town | 7 - 0 | L |
The upcoming match between Basingstoke Town and Bracknell Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.
Standings and season form
Basingstoke Town are in position 14 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is WLL. Bracknell Town are in position 13 with 4 points. The stored form sequence is DWL.
Basingstoke Town recorded 6 wins, 0 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWWLLWLWWW. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 70% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bracknell Town recorded 5 wins, 2 draws and 3 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLDWLDWWWL. The averages are 2.40 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 60% of those matches, while 80% finished with over 2.5 goals.
Across the last 9 head-to-head matches, Basingstoke Town recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Bracknell Town recorded 6 wins. The average total was 3.11 goals per match. Both teams scored in 77.8% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.
The highest stored values are: Over 1.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 80%; Both teams to score — 70%; Over 2.5 goals — 70%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.
The match between Basingstoke Town and Bracknell Town ended 2-1. The game produced 3 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.
The historical profile from 9 head-to-head meetings averaged 3.11 goals, while this match produced 3. The result remained within one goal of the historical average. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 77.8%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 9 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.
Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 70%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 2.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result.
Of 8 verifiable pre-match indicators, 7 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.