📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L L W ? ?
1
0
D W D ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
2
1
🟢 Berkhamsted 🟡 Draws Hanwell Town 🔴
Date Match Score
10.03.2026 Berkhamsted - Hanwell Town 2 : 3
25.08.2025 Hanwell Town - Berkhamsted 1 : 1
05.10.2024 Hanwell Town - Berkhamsted 1 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Berkhamsted

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Chippenham Town - Berkhamsted 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Berkhamsted - Poole Town 2 - 3 L
15.08.2026 Taunton Town - Berkhamsted 2 - 1 L
11.08.2026 Chertsey Town - Berkhamsted 4 - 1 L
08.08.2026 Berkhamsted - Havant & Wville 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Hanwell Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Hanwell Town - Chichester City 0 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Gloucester City - Hanwell Town 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Hanwell Town - Sholing 0 - 0 D
11.08.2026 Hanwell Town - Basingstoke Town 2 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Malvern Town - Hanwell Town 2 - 2 D

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Berkhamsted and Hanwell Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Berkhamsted are in position 15 with 3 points. The stored form sequence is LLW. Hanwell Town are in position 8 with 5 points. The stored form sequence is DWD.

Recent results

Berkhamsted recorded 4 wins, 0 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLLWLLWLW. The averages are 1.20 goals scored and 1.50 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Hanwell Town recorded 3 wins, 3 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLDWDLWLDW. The averages are 1.10 goals scored and 1.20 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 40% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Berkhamsted recorded 0 wins, there were 2 draws, and Hanwell Town recorded 1 wins. The average total was 3 goals per match. Both teams scored in 100% of those matches, while 33.3% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 80%; Under 3.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Discipline profile

The discipline profile for Hanwell Town away from home is based on 1 matches. The team averages 0.00 yellow cards, 1.00 red cards and 1.00 total cards per match. At least 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 cards were recorded in 100.0%, 0.0%, 0.0%, 0.0% and 0.0% of those matches respectively, while a red card occurred in 100.0%. Season card data is available for 1 of 5 completed matches (20.0% coverage).

Generated: 2026-08-30 21:30:04 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Berkhamsted and Hanwell Town ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 3 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result did not align with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Under 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 7 verifiable pre-match indicators, 3 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 18:00:08
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.