📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
L W W ? ?
1
0
W D W ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

0
0
3
🟢 Frome Town 🟡 Draws Bath City 🔴
Date Match Score
30.07.2024 Frome Town - Bath City 0 : 5
02.10.2021 Bath City - Frome Town 5 : 0
06.07.2021 Frome Town - Bath City 1 : 4

🗓 Latest Matches: Frome Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Chertsey Town - Frome Town 1 - 2 W
22.08.2026 Frome Town - Gosport Borough 1 - 2 L
15.08.2026 Havant & Wville - Frome Town 1 - 0 L
11.08.2026 Evesham United - Frome Town 0 - 4 W
08.08.2026 Frome Town - Wimborne Town 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Bath City

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Bath City - Uxbridge 1 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Basingstoke Town - Bath City 1 - 0 L
15.08.2026 Bath City - Hanworth Villa 1 - 0 W
11.08.2026 Bath City - Plymouth Parkway 1 - 1 D
08.08.2026 Sholing - Bath City 1 - 2 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Frome Town and Bath City is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Frome Town are in position 4 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LWW. Bath City are in position 3 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is WDW.

Recent results

Frome Town recorded 4 wins, 2 draws and 4 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is WLLWWDWDLL. The averages are 1.40 goals scored and 0.90 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 40% of those matches, while 50% finished with over 2.5 goals. Bath City recorded 2 wins, 2 draws and 6 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LLWDWLDLLL. The averages are 0.90 goals scored and 1.80 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 50% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 3 head-to-head matches, Frome Town recorded 0 wins, there were 0 draws, and Bath City recorded 3 wins. The average total was 5 goals per match. Both teams scored in 33.3% of those matches, while 100% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Under 3.5 goals — 90%; Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Under 2.5 goals — 60%; Both teams to score — 40%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-30 21:32:02 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Frome Town and Bath City ended 1-0. The game produced 1 goal in total. The first half contained 0 goals. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 3 head-to-head meetings averaged 5 goals, while this match produced 1. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was No BTTS at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was No BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 3 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 100%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Under 2.5. The final result did not align with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated No BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was No BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 2.5 at 60%. The actual outcome was Under 2.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 3.5 at 90%. The actual outcome was Under 3.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Under 0.5 HT. The stored trend was not confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Under 1.5 HT at 70%. The actual outcome was Under 1.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 9 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 4 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:54:04
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.