📲 Click here and join our FREE Telegram channel GoalLineExpert App
💎 3 Days DIAMOND Free · Register now and activate 72 hours of Diamond access. No card. No automatic billing.
4
1
D W W ? ?

🔁 Head-to-Head

1
2
3
🟢 Hanworth Villa 🟡 Draws Chertsey Town 🔴
Date Match Score
06.04.2024 Hanworth Villa - Chertsey Town 1 : 2
09.09.2023 Hanworth Villa - Chertsey Town 1 : 1
12.08.2023 Chertsey Town - Hanworth Villa 2 : 1
26.12.2022 Hanworth Villa - Chertsey Town 0 : 4
29.08.2022 Chertsey Town - Hanworth Villa 1 : 1
20.08.2022 Hanworth Villa - Chertsey Town 2 : 1

🗓 Latest Matches: Hanworth Villa

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Wimborne Town - Hanworth Villa 0 - 0 D
22.08.2026 Hanworth Villa - Evesham United 4 - 1 W
15.08.2026 Bath City - Hanworth Villa 1 - 0 L
12.08.2026 Gosport Borough - Hanworth Villa 0 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Hanworth Villa - Taunton Town 2 - 0 W

📆 Latest Matches: Chertsey Town

Date Match Score Res
29.08.2026 Chertsey Town - Frome Town 1 - 2 L
22.08.2026 Sholing - Chertsey Town 2 - 4 W
15.08.2026 Chertsey Town - Yate Town 1 - 1 D
11.08.2026 Chertsey Town - Berkhamsted 4 - 1 W
08.08.2026 Gloucester City - Chertsey Town 0 - 1 W

Pre-match analysis

This analysis is locked and its content can no longer be changed.

Match context

The upcoming match between Hanworth Villa and Chertsey Town is scheduled for 31.08.2026 14:00 in Non League Premier - Southern South. The analysis uses only stored statistics, form, head-to-head records, trend percentages and active Premium market signals. It does not guarantee a particular result.

Standings and season form
Hanworth Villa are in position 6 with 6 points. The stored form sequence is LWW. Chertsey Town are in position 1 with 7 points. The stored form sequence is DWW.

Recent results

Hanworth Villa recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is DWLWWWWWWL. The averages are 1.60 goals scored and 0.60 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 30% of those matches, while 30% finished with over 2.5 goals. Chertsey Town recorded 7 wins, 1 draws and 2 losses across the last 10 completed matches. The newest-to-oldest result sequence is LWDWWWWWWL. The averages are 2.10 goals scored and 1.40 goals conceded per match. Both teams scored in 70% of those matches, while 60% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Head-to-head

Across the last 6 head-to-head matches, Hanworth Villa recorded 1 wins, there were 2 draws, and Chertsey Town recorded 3 wins. The average total was 2.83 goals per match. Both teams scored in 83.3% of those matches, while 66.7% finished with over 2.5 goals.

Trend indicators

The highest stored values are: Over 0.5 first-half goals — 80%; Over 1.5 goals — 70%; Both teams to score — 60%; Over 1.5 first-half goals — 50%; Over 2.5 goals — 50%. They are statistical indicators and are not automatically converted into a prediction.

Generated: 2026-08-30 22:00:03 · Locked: 2026-08-31 15:40:09

Post-match review

What happened in the match

The match between Hanworth Villa and Chertsey Town ended 4-1. The game produced 5 goals in total. The first half contained 1 goal. The following review compares the final result only with historical data, the discipline profile, trend values and Premium signals locked before kickoff.

Comparison with the head-to-head history

The previous 6 head-to-head meetings averaged 2.83 goals, while this match produced 5. The final scoring profile differed by more than one goal from that average. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was BTTS at 83.3%. The actual outcome for this indicator was BTTS. The final result aligned with that historical profile. Across the previous 6 head-to-head meetings, the leading historical direction was Over 2.5 at 66.7%. The actual outcome for this indicator was Over 2.5. The final result aligned with that historical profile.

Which pre-match trends were confirmed and which were not

Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated BTTS at 60%. The actual outcome was BTTS. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 1.5 at 70%. The actual outcome was Over 1.5. The stored trend was confirmed by the result. Before kickoff, the stored trend indicated Over 0.5 HT at 80%. The actual outcome was Over 0.5 HT. The stored trend was confirmed by the result.

Summary

Of 6 verifiable pre-match indicators, 5 aligned with the final result and 1 were not confirmed. This is a post-match verification of data stored before kickoff, not a revision of the analysis after the match ended.

Added after the match: 2026-08-31 17:55:05
GoalLineExpert Support 🟢 Отговаряме възможно най-бързо
Здравей 👋
Напиши въпроса си тук. Ще получим известие и ще ти отговорим възможно най-бързо.